Iscriviti alla newsletter

Letta l'informativa sulla Privacy ai sensi del Dlg 196/03, do il consenso al trattamento dei dati personali per le finalità e con le modalità specificatamente indicate nell'informativa stessa.
image-19

INFO E CONTATTI


youtube
271
2e20-logob

+39 030 55 42 696

2e20go Iseo 

​Sede Iseo :  Via XX Settembre (Park Stazione) - 25049 ISEO (BS)

Sede Sarnico: Corso Europa, 19 - 24067 Sarnico (BG) 

 

Tel. +39 030 55 42 696 - Cell. + 39 393 939 8167 

e-mail: info@2e20.eu 

e-mail: info@2e20.eu 

image-409

Reserved Area 2e20go Rental Point


Downolad the user Manual

BLOG

2e20go

2e20 S.r.l.s.   -   Via Gesualdo Bufalino, 5 - 95041 Caltagirone (CT) - P.Iva 05481280872  - Mob. +39 030.5542696 - info@2e20.eu

 

IT

Scarica QUI

Contratto

di Noleggio

2e20go-G16

da compilare

EN

DE

Qui Puoi far pagare il Cliente

2e20go Rental Point: Registrazione Utente

Privacy Police pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 30.6.2003 n. 196 (hereinafter, "Privacy Code") e
art. 13 EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereinafter, "GDPR")
 
The 2e20 S.r.l.s., with registered office in Via Gesualdo Bufalino, 5 - 95041 Caltagirone (CT), Tax ID and VAT number 05481280872 (hereinafter, "Owner"), as data controller, informs you pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 30.6.2003 n. 196 (hereinafter, "Privacy Code") and art. 13 EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR") that your data will be processed in the following manner and for the following purposes:
 1. Subject of the Processing
 The Data Controller processes personal, identifying data (for example, name, surname, company name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, bank and payment references), "personal data" or "data" sent by you in occasion for the conclusion of contracts for the services of the Data Controller.
2. Purpose of the processing
Your personal data is processed:
A. Without your express consent (art. 24 letter a), b), c) Privacy Code and art. 6 lett. b), e) GDPR), for the following Service Purposes:
- conclude the contracts for the owner's services;
- fulfill the pre-contractual, contractual and fiscal obligations deriving from existing relationships with you;
- to fulfill the obligations provided for by the law, by a regulation, by EU legislation or by an order of the Authority (such as in the field of anti-money laundering);
- exercise the rights of the Owner, for example the right to defend in court;

B. Only with your specific and distinct consent (Articles 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and Article 7 of the GDPR), for the following Marketing Purposes:
- send you via e-mail, mail and / or text message and / or telephone contacts, newsletters, commercial communications and / or advertising material about products or services offered by the Data Controller and detection of the degree of satisfaction with the quality of services;
- to send commercial and / or promotional communications to third parties via e-mail, post and / or text message and / or telephone contacts (for example, business partners, insurance companies, other Group companies).
We inform you that if you are already a customer of ours, we will be able to send you commercial communications relating to the services and products of the Data Controller similar to those that you have already received, unless you disagree (Article 130 c. 4 of the Privacy Code).
3. Processing methods
The processing of your personal data is carried out by means of the operations indicated in the art. 4 Privacy Code and art. 4 n. 2) GDPR and more precisely: collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data. Your personal data is subject to both paper and electronic and / or automated processing.
The Data Controller will process the personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the aforementioned purposes and in any case for not more than 10 years from the termination of the relationship for the Service Purposes and for no more than 2 years from the collection of data for the Marketing Purposes.
4. Access to data Your data may be made accessible for the purposes referred to in art. 2.A) and 2.B):
- to employees and collaborators of the Data Controller or Group companies in Italy and abroad, in their capacity as appointees and / or internal processors and / or system administrators;
- to third-party companies or other subjects (as an indication, credit institutions, professional offices, consultants, insurance companies for the provision of insurance services, etc.) that carry out activities in outsourcing on behalf of the Owner, in their capacity as external managers of the treatment.
 5. Data communication
Without the need for express consent (pursuant to art. 24 letter a), b), d) Privacy Code and art. 6 lett. b) and c) GDPR), the Data Controller may communicate your data for the purposes referred to in art. 2.A) to Supervisory Bodies (such as IVASS), Judicial Authorities, insurance companies for the provision of insurance services, as well as to those subjects to whom the communication is obligatory by law for the fulfillment of the said purposes. These subjects will treat the data in their capacity as independent data controllers.
Your information will not be disseminated.
6. Data transfer
Personal data is stored on servers located in York (UK), within the European Union. In any case, it is understood that the owner, if necessary, will have the right to move the servers even outside the EU. In this case, the Data Controller ensures from now on that the extra-EU data will be transferred in compliance with the applicable legal provisions, subject to the stipulation of the standard contractual clauses envisaged by the European Commission.

7. Nature of data provision and consequences of refusal to respond
The provision of data for the purposes referred to in art. 2.A) is mandatory. In their absence, we cannot guarantee the services of the art. 2.A). The provision of data for the purposes referred to in art. 2.B) is instead optional. He may therefore decide not to give any data or subsequently deny the possibility of processing data already supplied: in this case, he will not be able to receive newsletters, commercial communications and advertising material relating to the Services offered by the Data Controller. However, he will continue to be entitled to the Services referred to in art. 2.A).
8. Rights of the interested party
As an interested party, you have the rights set forth in art. 7 Privacy Code and art. 15 GDPR and precisely the rights of:
the. Obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form;
ii. obtain the indication: a) of the origin of the personal data; b) the purposes and methods of processing; c) the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) of the identification data concerning the data controller, data processors and the representative designated pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2 of the Privacy Code and art. 3, paragraph 1, GDPR; e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or appointees;
iii. obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which does not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the event that such fulfillment occurs it proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of resources with respect to the protected right;
iv. object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication, through the use of automated call systems without the intervention of an operator by e-mail and / or through traditional marketing methods by phone and / or mail. Please note that the interested party's right of objection, set out in the previous point b), for direct marketing purposes by automated means, extends to the traditional ones and that the possibility for the interested party to exercise the right of opposition also remains valid only partially. Therefore, the interested party can decide to receive only communications using traditional methods or only automated communications or none of the two types of communication. Where applicable, it also has the rights set forth in Articles 16-21 GDPR (Right of rectification, right to be forgotten, right to limitation of treatment, right to data portability, right to object), as well as the right to complain to the Guarantor Authority.
9. Procedures for exercising rights You can exercise your rights at any time by sending:
- a registered letter a.r. to 2e20 S.r.l.s. - Operational headquarters - Via Gesualdo Bufalino, 5 - 95041 Caltagirone (CT);
- an e-mail to the address privacy@2e20.eu.
 10. Owner, manager and appointees
The Data Controller is 2e20 S.r.l.s. with registered office in Via Gesualdo Bufalino, 5 - 95041 Caltagirone (CT). The updated list of data processors and data processors is kept at the registered office of the Data Controller.

RENTAL AGREEMENT

BETWEEN

2e20 S.r.l.s. with headquarters in Corso Europa, 19 – 24067 Sarnico (BG) VAT number 05481280872 phone +39 030.55.42.696 (hereinafter, the GRANTING COMPANY) making use of the 2e20 Operative Point: ________________

AND

The lord/ the lady Name ________________ Surname________________  Born in ________________  the___ / ___ / ______ National Insurance Number__________________ Mobile phone____________ e-Mail______________

of which are attached:

IDENTITY CARD / LICENSE of the customer n. ________________ Issued MUNICIPAL / MCTC________________  DEADLINE on _____ / _____ / ________ E-Bike n. ________Release date _____ / _____ / ______ exit time ____: ____ Return date ____ / ____ / _____ return time ____: ____ Rental cost: TOTAL RENTAL €_________, 00 .

Security Deposit € 50.00 per bike therefore €… .. ……… .., 00

In compliance with the following Rules and Regulations:

1)      How to sign and activate the e-Bike rental service: To obtain the rental of an electric pedal assisted bicycle, hereinafter referred to as e-Bike, the user must present a valid ID document (ID card or driving license) at the EBIKE COLLECTION, these documents will be retained by the manager until at the end of the rental. The use of the bicycle presupposes the physical fitness and the technical expertise of those who intend to take it. Therefore the user renting the bicycle declares to be equipped with adequate capacity and appropriate competence. In the case of use by minors (minimum age 14 years) with the signing of this contract, the custodial parent or guardian of the minor assumes all the responsibilities indicated in this contract and the civil code, consequently authorizes the minor to use the bicycle under the conditions laid down in this regulation. The user must pay the relative payment upon collection of the e-Bike in addition to the security deposit of € 50.00 for each bike. The Operational Point 2e20 may refuse to hire people in a state of drunkenness or under the influence of drugs (in accordance with articles 186/187 of the highway code) and for other reasons at the discretion of the operator himself.

2)      How to carry out the e-Bike rental service: The bicycle is to be used exclusively as a means of transport and to be treated with care, common sense and diligence, in order to avoid damage to both the vehicle itself and its accessories. It is forbidden to use the bicycle to carry out commercial activities, nor can it be used by others, nor by sub-rental. The user is responsible for the electric bicycle up to its management, it is always responsible for damages. Consider any form of compensation at the Operating Point 2e20 and the OPERATING POINT. The customer is authorized only and exclusively within a radius of no more than 15 km from the place of the activity point. During the rental the user does not enjoy any form of insurance nor is the electric bicycle insuranced by RC insurance . The user is therefore obliged to respect the rules of the highway code. The manager declines all responsibility in the event of improper use of the vehicle or failure to comply with road traffic regulations.

3)      Terms and conditions for collection and delivery of the e-Bike: the bicycle must be returned, in accordance with the times established at the time of delivery to the same place where it was rented. The parking of the electric bicycle outside the rental point during the closing time cannot be considered as delivery. Failure to return the bicycle without prior notification or in any case not motivated by exceptional cases, will be considered as a crime of theft and therefore reported to the judicial authorities. A rental day is considered 24 hours with a tolerance of 30 minutes (subject to the closing times of the store, of which the customer with the signature of this declares to be aware of). After this period of tolerance, a further day of rental will be charged, since the fractions and intermediate terms are considered as a whole day. The return of the vehicle must take place during the opening hours of the 2e20 Operating Point and in the hands of a person in charge. The Operating Point 2e20 reserves the right to terminate the contract and to take back the vehicle at any time in the event of violation of the agreed conditions of use, without anything being due to the customer as compensation for damages, or to any other title and / or right. In any case, the customer undertakes to return the vehicle as soon as the Operating Point 2e20 requests a request, also verbal. The objects left by anyone in the vehicle returned to the Operational Point 2e20 are considered abandoned, and the Operative Point 2e20 is not required to guard them and to return them.

4)      CUSTOMER RESPONSIBILITIES AND OBLIGATIONS - The customer undertakes to return the vehicle and its equipment in the same delivery conditions, and therefore also undertakes to reinstate any shortages and to compensate all the damages caused as indicated in the Damage List (downloadable from the website www.2e20.eu) , except normal wear and tear. For anything not included in this paragraph, please refer to the art. 2-3-7-12-13 of the Gen. Reg. In the event of punctures to the tires, the customer is obliged to repair and / or replace, at his expense, damaged tires. The return of the vehicle with unrepaired tires is not permitted. In the event that total or partial thefts are found on the vehicle, damages of any kind, the Operative Point 2e20 is authorized from now on to request the sum or keep it from any deposit as indicated in the Damage List. In the event of theft of the electric bicycle, the user must present the operator with a copy of the report made to the competent bodies in addition to compensation for damages to the LICENSING COMPANY (to the values ​​shown in the Damage Price List downloadable from the website www.2e20.eu) that the it will be returned in case of finding or recovery of the vehicle itself. In the event of loss of keys, bicycle accessories or damage, the manager will ask the customer for the amount necessary for the original restoration of the bicycle, based on what is indicated in the Damage List, in the event of total theft the user must compensate the manager of the amount established in the Damage Price List. The Customer, by signing this contract, declares to have read and accepted the General Regulations presented in each Operational Point and can be downloaded from the website www.2e20.eu.

5)      LIMITATION OF LIABILITY OF THE GRANTING COMPANY - The user can ask the manager for an intervention for the collection of the bicycle, the cost of which is indicated in the Damage Price List; the manager is not obliged to intervene, therefore failure to intervene cannot result in contractual non-fulfillment. It is in the manager's interest to proceed with the collection of the bicycle in order to safeguard integrity and will proceed with the intervention in the most suitable times and ways for this purpose.

6)      PAYMENT METHOD - Payment must be made in advance and can take place: at Operative Point 2e20 via Company POS; by credit / debit card via 2e20go smartphone app. No other method will be considered as fulfillment.

7)      PENALTY CLAUSE - Failure to return the vehicle's keys, even if lost or stolen, will result in a penalty for compensation as contained in art. 13 of the General Regulations. Failure to return the vehicle on the date and time agreed in this contract, the customer will be subject to the conditions indicated in Article 3 of this contract as an exception to the General Reg.

8)      TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION - The Court of Caltagirone will have jurisdiction over any dispute that may arise regarding this contract.

9)      DOMICILE ELECTION FOR THE PURPOSE OF THIS AGREEMENT - The customer declares and self-certifies under his own responsibility that the data and address of residence indicated in the attached photocopy documentation is correct, and that for the purposes of this contract any communication and / or notification may take place at that address, unless modified by the same to be notified in writing by the customer directly to the GRANTING COMPANY.

10)   SOLID BONDS - Whoever signs this contract in the name and on behalf of another person and / or company, will respond personally and jointly with his / her representative to the obligations assumed towards the GRANTING COMPANY.

Place and date ___________________ Date ______ / ______ / 2019

The Operative Point 2e20go ___________________                                    The Customer


    _____________________________________________          ____________________________________


2e20 Srls (hereinafter also referred to as "2e20" or "Owner") before acquiring your personal data for the display and use of the 2e20go e-Bike / e-Scooter Rent and Sharing service, the relative platforms and the app , invites you to carefully read the information downloadable from the website www.2e20.eu, made pursuant to art. 13 of the European Regulation n. 679/2016 concerning the protection of personal data ("GDPR"), to allow it to understand how your personal information is handled when you use our services, to allow, where necessary, to verify the conscious consent to the processing of your personal data , and to know (and if applicable) to exercise your rights, as an "interested party" to the processing. Confirm that you have read the Privacy Policy from the www.2e20.eu site and the use of your personal data. The original copy of this contract (composed of this sheet) is retained by the Operative Point 2e20, and a copy will be sent to the customer in the e-mail indicated by the same.

Place and date ___________________ Date ______ / ______ / 2019

The Operative Point 2e20go ___________________                                    The Customer


   _____________________________________________          ____________________________________


The original copy of this contract (composed of this sheet) is retained by the Operative Point 2e20, and a copy will be sent to the customer in the e-mail indicated by the same.

GENERAL REGULATIONS OF THE RENTAL AGREEMENT - RULES AND REGULATIONS


Premises and definitions


   << Electric vehicle >>, later << Vehicle >> is the object of the rental. For << Vehicle >> you can understand, according to the case, both the electric pedal assisted bicycle, both the electric scooter (motorcycle or moped) and the electric mini-car, however the list of vehicles can be found in the price list available in the activity point where the relative costs are highlighted.

   << Lessor >> is the one who grants to another party, called << Conductor >>, the enjoyment of the movable property << Vehicle >> for a certain time, after a specific consideration.


ART. 1) General requirements and conditions.


1.1 Vehicles are rented only to people over the age of 18, children older than 14 years will be able to use the vehicle provided that the rental is carried out by the parent or by the parent parental authority expressly authorizing the child to use the vehicle . However they can not be rented in the name or on behalf of third parties.

1.2 The documents required for the rental of the vehicle are: the valid identity card or driving license; credit card, guarantee checks or security deposit, necessary for the remuneration of the rental service.

1.3 The Lessor shall deliver to the Driver the vehicle best identified on the front of this agreement, in an excellent state of maintenance. Under the same conditions, the vehicle must be returned by the Tenant to the Lessor at the end of the rental period.

1.4 The Lessee taking delivery of the vehicle, by signing the rental contract and the specific approval of these general conditions, declares to have verified that the electric vehicle is in a good state of maintenance and suitable for the agreed use.

1.5 The Tenant undertakes not to provide false information on his / her personal details, age, address and existence of the legal requirements for driving qualification, expressly exempting the Lessor from any prejudicial consequence deriving from the latter in case of false declarations.


ART. 2) Obligations of the tenant.


2.1 Driving the vehicle with the approved helmet worn, in the case of renting a scooter, and transporting the passenger only with the approved helmet worn, to keep the vehicle, together with the equipment provided (helmet included), with the utmost diligence and in compliance with all the laws.

2.2 Use the vehicle with care and caution, not to subject it to high efforts, or to use in races and competitions. Any damage and damage suffered by the vehicle due to negligence, malice and negligence (falls, accidents, bruises) will be considered to be borne by the tenant. In the event of damage exceeding the value of the vehicle, the market price of the vehicle will be considered to be borne by the tenant.

2.3 Provide directly for the payment of any contraventions contested during the rental period.

2.4 relieve the Lessor from any claim and / or request made by third parties for damages suffered and / or suffered from their property, however, attributable to this rental.

2.5 Reimburse the Lessor, upon presentation of an invoice, of all expenses, including legal expenses, that the Lessor himself must sustain to obtain the fulfillment of the pecuniary obligations due to any title.

2.7 To return the vehicle in order and under the same conditions found at the time of rental. Any damage to the motorcycle will be detected upon return and counted the related cost of restoration due by the Driver.

2.8 The Tenant recognizes that he / she does not hold any real right over the rented vehicle and the accessories supplied and, therefore, can not be disposed of in any way during and after the rental.


ART. 3) Conductor commitments.


3.1 The Driver undertakes to conduct or use the vehicle personally and not to surrender, for free or for consideration, and for any reason the use to third parties, and in particular undertakes that the Vehicle is not used:

·  • For the transport of people or goods towards compensation.

·  • To push or tow objects.

·  • Under the influence of drugs, narcotics, alcohol or intoxicants or other substances that alter the ability to understand and react;

·  • In racing, on the track and competitions or speed tests.

·  • For a purpose contrary to the law.

3.2 The Customer is responsible, in any case, for the actions and omissions of whoever conducts the rented vehicle.

3.3 The tenant is required to comply with the terms and conditions contained in the rental contract duly completed and signed.


ART. 4) Security deposit.


4.1 The Lessee pays to the Lessor at the same time as the signing of this contract, the sum established in the appropriate price list displayed in the place of activity as a deposit (CASH OR CREDIT CARD); the deposit will be returned to the Tenant upon return of the vehicle, ascertained the absence of defects or damage caused to the same.

4.2 The deposit may also be used to pay the costs in case of loss of keys or vehicle registration documents.

4.3 The deposit may be used to cover damages to third parties that imply the payment of the insurance excess.

4.4 The Lessee undertakes to compensate the Lessor for any damage deriving from the theft of the vehicle or parts thereof if not covered by the insurance policy of the vehicle itself, fully corresponding to the value of the deductible indicated in the policy.

4.5 With the present agreement only the vehicle's possession is transferred to the Driver, remaining the possession of the same in the full availability of the Lessor.

4.6 In case of violations of the articles of this contract, the Lessor reserves the right to terminate the contract at its sole discretion and request the Lessee to immediately return the vehicle in question. In this case, the Lessor only returns the difference in the rental price for the period of non-use, or withholds the said amount if damage to the Vehicle is found to be greater than the deposit paid.


ART. 5) Reservations and cancellations.


5.1 The vehicles can be reserved by telephone or in person in the appropriate Vehicle check-in point. When booking the vehicle, in any case, the Customer must provide a copy of the valid identity document or driving license. The reservation will be made upon payment of 30% of the fare relating to the vehicle and the period chosen to confirm booking.

5.2 The Customer undertakes not to provide false or false documents and / or information, assuming all responsibility arising from the violation of this clause in accordance with current legislation.

5.3 In case of cancellation of the booking by the Customer the Lessee will retain the amount paid as a deposit.


ART.6) Methods of rental and accessories, Method of payment.


6.1 Prices inclusive of I.V.A. and third party liability insurance with exemption in the event of a claim only in the case of hire of mopeds, motorcycles and minicars. Electric bikes with pedal assistance can not be insured. For some vehicles it is possible to take out the kasko insurance with deductible with a possible supplement.

6.2 For the scooter the helmet is already included in the rental price and the use is mandatory.

6.3 The rental has a minimum duration of 2 hours.

6.4 The vehicle is delivered with 100% charged batteries and must be returned with the same charge, exclusively for the rental of mopeds, motorcycles and electric mini-cars for whole days.


6.5 Accessories excluded from the rental cost:

• Rental electric mini-car trunk;

• Driver insurance for mopeds, motorcycles and electric mini-cars.

• kasko insurance with excess (if applicable)


ART. 7) Delivery and return.


7.1 The vehicles are delivered at the place where the activity takes place and must be returned on the agreed date and time.

7.2 Since the vehicles are delivered in good conditions of conservation and operation, the Driver is required to check the conditions of the hired vehicle before using the vehicle and must present, in writing, any comments on the state of the bodywork or mechanics.

7.3 It is expressly forbidden to return the vehicle during the closing time of the Lessor and, in any case, the vehicle must be delivered in the hands of an agent, except by written agreement with the Lessor.

7.4 In the event of a delay in delivery of more than 15 minutes, the Customer will be required to pay the fare scheduled for the time band following the agreed one.

7.5 The vehicle must be returned to the Lessor equipped with all the accessories, keys and existing documents. Otherwise the Customer agrees to pay a penalty according to art. 13 of this, that the Lessor is authorized to withhold from the sum deposited by the Customer as a deposit.

7.6 In the event of early termination of the rental period by the Driver's choice, or in any case not for the fault, fault or request of the Lessor or for technical failures of the vehicle not attributable to the Driver, it will not be possible for him to obtain a refund of the fee relating to the remaining period of non-use of the vehicle.

7.7 The Customer undertakes to communicate to the Lessor, upon return of the vehicle, any administrative penalties / mu


ART. 8) Insurance coverage.


8.1 All vehicles except electric pedal assist bikes are covered by liability insurance (RCA), which covers damage caused to third parties, excluding the driver, and are not covered by Kasco insurance. The validity of the insurance coverage made available by the landlord is subject to compliance by the Client with all relevant provisions.

8.2. The Driver is not guaranteed by insurance coverage:

·  • For damage to the rented vehicle when these have been caused by accidents in which the Driver is responsible for the same;

·  • Damage to the rented vehicle when the Driver is not able to provide data and elements suitable for reconstructing the event or identifying the investor vehicle;

·  • For damages that affect the driver, the transported persons and their objects and luggage;

·  • When the vehicle is used for illegal purposes, for speed competitions or races of any kind, the trailer and freight transport;

·  • When the rented vehicle is driven by a person under the influence of alcohol or drugs;

·  • For damages resulting from accidents not reported within the prescribed time;

·  • For damage caused intentionally, or due to non-compliance with the regulations of the highway code, or caused by negligence on the part of the Customer;

·  • For damages for civil liability and damage to third parties and things beyond the policy limits;

·  • For damage caused by vandalism, atmospheric events, manifestations, explosions, fires, earthquakes;

8.3 In case of theft or fire or attempted theft, the Customer is obliged to file a regular complaint to the competent authorities (Police or Carabinieri) presenting an original copy to the lessor.

8.4 The Customer is responsible for the case of theft or fire of the vehicle. This liability is conventionally limited, except in case of willful misconduct or gross negligence of the Driver, to a maximum amount that varies according to the rented vehicle and is indicated as "exemption" in the rental contract.

8.5. The damage suffered by the Lessor is totally charged to the Customer:

·  • in case of intent or gross negligence of the Driver;

·  • in the event that the Customer does not return the keys to the Lessor;

·  • in cases where the insurance does not fully compensate the damage to the lessor.

8.6 The landlord may, in its sole discretion, not grant a replacement vehicle in the event of theft, fire or serious accident of the rented vehicle, irrespective of the reasons for the event.

8.7 The rental fee is due up to the date of delivery of the copy of the complaint, in addition to the amount of any excess.


ART. 9) Claims.


9.1. If an accident occurs, the Customer is required to:

a) Immediately inform the Lessor by telephone, transmitting in the next 12 hours the CID completed in detail in all its parts, or in the absence of such complaint present a detailed self-certification of the facts;

b) Inform the nearest police authority;

c) Do not make statements of responsibility;

d) Take note of all the names and addresses of the parties and any witnesses, including the details of the insurance companies of the vehicles involved (company, policy number, agency);

e) Provide to the Lessor any other useful information;

f) Follow the instructions that the Lessor will provide regarding the custody and / or repair of the vehicle.

9.2 The Driver undertakes to compensate the Lessor for any damage caused to the vehicle or to parts and accessories thereof, as well as to refund the administrative costs of the accident. The Driver undertakes to communicate within 1 hour of the incident, any accident (even minimal) that occurred during the rental period of the vehicle.


ART. 10) Breakdowns.


10.1 In the event of technical failure of the rented Vehicle not attributable to the Driver, and which precludes the possibility of using the vehicle, the Lessor shall, if in his own availability, replace the Vehicle with a similar one. In case of impossibility, the Lessee will reimburse the portion of the part not used for the rental period already paid. (Compensation for further damages is conventionally excluded.)

10.2 The Lessor undertakes to reimburse to the Customer the sums for repairs due to vehicle faults, provided they are invoiced by the Lessor and have been previously authorized by the Lessor. In any case, unauthorized repair invoices will not be reimbursed by the Lessor.

10.3 In the case of a tire puncture of the rented Vehicle, the Driver is obliged to promptly inform the Lessor of the drilling for obvious reasons of safety for persons and property. The repair will be carried out at the complete charge of the tenant.

10.4 The abandonment of the Vehicle without the proper authorization by the Lessor entails the Driver's obligation to reimburse all direct and indirect expenses necessary for the recovery


ART. 11) Sequestration of the vehicle.


11.1 In case of seizure / confiscation of the Vehicle by the judicial authorities for reasons attributable exclusively to the Driver, the Lessor will charge the Driver the daily rental cost calculated on the present contract until the release of the Vehicle, (with a ceiling equal to the value of replacement of the vehicle on the expiry date of the agreed rental period.


ART. 12) Limitations of liability of the lessor.


12.1 The Lessor can not be held responsible towards the Driver, or the driver of the Vehicle and / or its transported, for damages of any kind, including economic damage, they have to suffer in case of traffic accidents.

12.2 And so the Lessor can not be held responsible for any damage occurred as a result of theft or an event of force majeure, such as earthquakes, landslides, riots, wars or fortuitous events.

12.3 The objects eventually forgotten by the Driver on the Vehicle being rented, will be considered abandoned if the Driver does not communicate by telephone his own forgetfulness in good time, or presents himself personally to the rental point where he took delivery and has then returned the Vehicle, within a maximum of 1 day. Once this deadline has passed, the Lessor is no longer required to keep these objects under his own responsibility and to return them.

12.4 During the entire rental period, the Lessor is relieved of any sort of responsibility on the objects owned by the Driver, such as weapons, explosives, drugs or other illegally held in accordance with the national legal system. In the same way, the Lessor declines all responsibility for the theft or loss of the personal belongings of the Tenant.


ART. 13) Penalties in case of theft or loss


13.1 Failure to return the vehicle for loss or theft proven by a specific complaint to the competent authorities will result in a penalty for damages of Euro 200.00 in the case of a pedal assisted bike, € 1,000.00 in the case of scooters and € 5,000 , 00 in the case of an electric mini-car. This penalty will be charged to the tenant directly on the credit card provided at the time of rental or by collecting the guarantee check withheld at the time of rental or with other methods deemed appropriate.

13.2 Failure to return the original Passbook of the vehicle, even if lost or stolen, will result in the client's duty to compensate the charterer for the full cost of re-registration of the vehicle, to be quantified at the time of actual re-registration, and presumably equal € 180.00 for mopeds and € 350.00 for motorcycles and mini-cars. Failure to return the vehicle to the date and time agreed in this contract will result in the unlawful possession of the customer, and will also oblige the customer to pay a penalty, for each day or fraction of a day, equal to the sum of the daily rental increased by 15% for the first week, and 25% up to the date of redelivery or the date on which the rental company re-enters the vehicle.


ART. 14) Privacy.


14.1 In execution of the art. 13 D.Lgs. 30.6.2003 n. 196 (hereinafter, "Privacy Code") and art. 13 EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR"), laying down provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, the lessor informs the purchaser that the collection and processing of personal data will be carried out by the Lessor with the following purposes:

a)    a) To implement the contractual obligations;

b)    b) Perform marketing and advertising activities;

c)    c) Send informative and promotional material;

d)    d) Perform statistical analysis for marketing purposes;

e)    e) Fulfillment of obligations provided for by laws and regulations, even Community ones, as well as by instructions given by legitimate authorities and by supervisory and control bodies;

14.2 The treatment will take place in compliance with the rules of confidentiality and security provided by the law, by the landlord or even through third parties. The lessor informs the user that the provision of data relating to identity, domicile, payments is essential for the execution of the contract and therefore the failure to provide consent will be impeding the provision of services offered by the landlord.


14.2 The treatment will take place in compliance with the rules of confidentiality and security provided by the law, by the landlord or even through third parties. The lessor informs the user that the provision of data relating to identity, domicile, payments is essential for the execution of the contract and therefore the failure to provide consent will be impeding the provision of services offered by the landlord.

14.3 The art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 recognizes the following rights:

·  • Free access to the register kept by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, to verify the existence of data processing that may concern you;

·  • Be informed on the Data Controller and, if appointed, on the Data Processor, as well as on the purposes and methods of the processing;

·  • The cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the Law;

·  • Updating, rectification or integration of data;

·  • The attestation that the operations referred to in the preceding points have been brought to the attention of the subjects to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated; -contract the processing of data for legitimate reasons;

·  • Oppose, in whole or in part, to the processing of data concerning you for the purposes of commercial information, the sending of advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or interactive commercial communication and to be informed by the Owner of the possibility of exercising this right for free.


The original of this contract (composed of 4 facades) and can be viewed in the rental point or on the website by the customer.

Pursuant to art. 13 D.Lgs. 30.6.2003 n. 196 (hereinafter, "Privacy Code") and art. 13 EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereinafter, "GDPR"), the customer is informed that the owner and manager of the treatment is 2e20 S.r.l.s. Via G. Bufalino, 5 - 95041 Caltagirone (CT) Italy

and that it is possible to request information, modifications or deletions of the data provided by writing directly to the aforementioned data controller and controller. Having said that, and having acknowledged the foregoing, the customer specifically declares to authorize the processing of data

Download the Regolamento Generale del Contratto di Noleggio - Regole e Disposizioni

Download the Rental Agreement - Rules and Provisions

Download Police Privacy 

Create a website